Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE OLD POST OFFICE, SCHOOL LANE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN6 9LD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£515,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£515,000
+15.7%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£445,000
+20.3%
Sold on 9 September 2015
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£370,000
+48.0%
Sold on 11 November 2009
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+85.2%
Sold on 23 August 2000
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 26 June 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN6 9LD
← Back to All Properties