47, VALLEY PROSPECT, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG24 4QH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£310,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£310,000+42.9%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,000+164.6%
Sold on 24 March 2017
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000+36.7%
Sold on 21 October 1999
Detached
+£22,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 28 May 1999
Detached
Sale #1