Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, 10, RAPIER STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP2 8JS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£88,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.5%
Price Change
+£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£88,000
+28.5%
Sold on 3 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500
-48.6%
Sold on 8 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£64,745 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,245
Sold on 9 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP2 8JS
← Back to All Properties