Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, ST JOHNS WOOD ROAD, RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO33 1HP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.3%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£218,000
+50.3%
Sold on 3 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+14.2%
Sold on 13 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 18 December 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO33 1HP
← Back to All Properties