Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3B, EATON VILLAS, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3TB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.8%
Price Change
-£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
-11.8%
Sold on 17 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,000
+49.0%
Sold on 23 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,500
+16.2%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+67.4%
Sold on 26 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 14 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3TB
← Back to All Properties