Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
238, LOWERHOUSE LANE, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 6LP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£133,000
Last Sold Price
14 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.9%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£133,000
+9.9%
Sold on 14 May 2021
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,000
+6.6%
Sold on 12 July 2017
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,500
+17.0%
Sold on 12 November 2009
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+118.0%
Sold on 9 August 2005
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 6LP
← Back to All Properties