Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SOUTH TERRACE, WINDERMERE, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA23 3BH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.3%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£320,000
+37.3%
Sold on 17 July 2024
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£233,000
+86.4%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Terraced
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+42.0%
Sold on 21 May 2003
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+57.1%
Sold on 2 July 2002
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 14 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA23 3BH
← Back to All Properties