Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, PARKWAY GARDENS, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL8 6JW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
3 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£280,000
+8.7%
Sold on 3 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£257,500
+58.0%
Sold on 16 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+145.1%
Sold on 24 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 19 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL8 6JW
← Back to All Properties