Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
67, SUDELEY GARDENS, HOCKLEY, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS5 4XQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.4%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£355,000
+4.4%
Sold on 30 July 2025
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£340,000
+23.6%
Sold on 16 December 2022
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+52.8%
Sold on 29 October 2020
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
-3.7%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000
+110.7%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Terraced
+£98,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,750
Sold on 27 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS5 4XQ
← Back to All Properties