Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, FOUNDRY CLOSE, LEYLAND, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR25 3RA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.1%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+34.1%
Sold on 6 August 2025
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+18.3%
Sold on 10 June 2022
Detached
+£34,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,995
Sold on 17 August 2018
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR25 3RA
← Back to All Properties