Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, BAYSWATER ROAD, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE13 1PY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.1%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£137,000
-2.1%
Sold on 12 March 2020
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000
+26.1%
Sold on 14 September 2018
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£111,000
-11.2%
Sold on 15 April 2011
Terraced
-£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950
+19.0%
Sold on 16 July 2007
Terraced
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+159.3%
Sold on 25 August 2005
Terraced
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 21 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE13 1PY
← Back to All Properties