Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, BROADWAY STREET, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL8 1LP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£68,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2007
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.7%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£68,000
+34.7%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£50,500
+12.2%
Sold on 11 April 2006
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£45,000
+50.0%
Sold on 11 March 2005
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£30,000
+25.0%
Sold on 2 February 2005
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£24,000
+0.0%
Sold on 1 February 2005
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,000
+87.5%
Sold on 24 August 2000
Terraced
+£11,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,800
Sold on 23 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL8 1LP
← Back to All Properties