Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, BIRLEY STREET, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 1JR
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.1%
Price Change
+£82,300 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£250,000
+49.1%
Sold on 1 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£82,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,700
Sold on 22 June 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 1JR
← Back to All Properties