Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
117, LEICESTER ROAD, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 8BA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£505,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.5%
Price Change
+£121,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£505,000
+31.5%
Sold on 9 December 2025
Detached
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£384,000
+18.2%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000
+209.5%
Sold on 30 November 2010
Detached
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 7 May 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 8BA
← Back to All Properties