Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, LYMORE CROFT, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV2 2PS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.5%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+26.5%
Sold on 8 October 2025
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000
+10.2%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+31.3%
Sold on 27 April 2017
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+178.8%
Sold on 16 December 2011
Terraced
+£71,835 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,165
Sold on 26 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV2 2PS
← Back to All Properties