Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, EDITH ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 6JU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2002
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.0%
Price Change
+£71,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+76.0%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£71,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,750
+56.3%
Sold on 24 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£33,755 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995
+66.7%
Sold on 2 July 1998
Semi-Detached
+£23,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 26 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 6JU
← Back to All Properties