Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, HAMILTON GARDENS, HOCKLEY, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS5 5BX
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£328,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+460.7%
Price Change
+£269,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£328,000
+460.7%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£269,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 19 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS5 5BX
← Back to All Properties