Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 45, BLACKWATER ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 7DH
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+539.2%
Price Change
+£261,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£310,000
+539.2%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£261,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 9 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 7DH
← Back to All Properties