Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, LULWORTH AVENUE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 2BE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£109,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.8%
Price Change
-£15,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£109,000
-12.8%
Sold on 31 August 2021
Terraced
-£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,950
+11.6%
Sold on 29 May 2007
Terraced
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,000
+17.9%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+81.0%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500
+26.5%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 15 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 2BE
← Back to All Properties