Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3B, MONTPELIER ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 2LQ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.9%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+4.9%
Sold on 1 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£205,000
+2.5%
Sold on 17 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£199,950
+50.3%
Sold on 27 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,000
+2.3%
Sold on 10 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+73.3%
Sold on 17 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+455.6%
Sold on 17 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,500
Sold on 19 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 2LQ
← Back to All Properties