Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, TOWNFIELD CLOSE, RAVENGLASS, COPELAND, CUMBRIA
CA18 1SL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£226,500
Last Sold Price
17 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.5%
Price Change
+£84,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£226,500
+59.5%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
-16.4%
Sold on 31 May 2019
Semi-Detached
-£27,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+153.7%
Sold on 29 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£102,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 29 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA18 1SL
← Back to All Properties