Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, EAST CLIFF, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT19 6BU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.2%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+32.2%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
-13.0%
Sold on 11 November 2011
Terraced
-£25,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,995
+376.2%
Sold on 18 May 2007
Terraced
+£157,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 17 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 6BU
← Back to All Properties