Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, GLADESMERE COURT, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 6LX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£163,000
+30.4%
Sold on 7 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+7.3%
Sold on 30 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,500
+56.4%
Sold on 28 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,500
Sold on 7 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 6LX
← Back to All Properties