Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 25, HOMEHURST HOUSE, SAWYERS HALL LANE, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM15 9BU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£147,000
+5.0%
Sold on 27 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+27.3%
Sold on 26 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+178.5%
Sold on 29 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 5 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM15 9BU
← Back to All Properties