Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
258, AVENUE ROAD EXTENSION, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 3EL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,500
Last Sold Price
20 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£183,500
+35.9%
Sold on 20 August 2021
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+82.4%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,000
+42.4%
Sold on 19 February 2001
Terraced
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,950
+36.7%
Sold on 3 April 1998
Terraced
+£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 7 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 3EL
← Back to All Properties