Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, WALDEN ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO2 8PH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.4%
Price Change
+£55,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+32.4%
Sold on 30 June 2023
Terraced
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+18.0%
Sold on 5 August 2016
Terraced
+£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
+39.8%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO2 8PH
← Back to All Properties