Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BROOMFIELD, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP5 3TP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
16 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.9%
Price Change
+£124,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+64.9%
Sold on 16 March 2021
Detached
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£191,000
+23.2%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+24.0%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 7 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 3TP
← Back to All Properties