Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 42, 1, THE LEAS, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2DR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£151,000
Last Sold Price
20 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£151,000
+20.8%
Sold on 20 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+38.9%
Sold on 13 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,995
+76.5%
Sold on 2 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 26 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2DR
← Back to All Properties