Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, ROWLANDS AVENUE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD5 9YA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,500
Last Sold Price
20 September 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£126,500
+11.9%
Sold on 20 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+110.2%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£59,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,750
Sold on 6 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD5 9YA
← Back to All Properties