Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
207, MEAD AVENUE, SLOUGH, SLOUGH, SLOUGH
SL3 8JE
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
22 May 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£325,000
+12.1%
Sold on 22 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£290,000
+59.3%
Sold on 25 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£182,000
+8.7%
Sold on 11 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£167,500
+15.5%
Sold on 14 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+55.9%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
+34.3%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,250
+31.9%
Sold on 16 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 21 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL3 8JE
← Back to All Properties