56A, HOLLINGBURY ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX

BN1 7JA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£710,600
Last Sold Price
4 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+122.1%
Price Change
+£390,650 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£710,600+122.1%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Detached
+£390,650 from previous sale
Sale #4
£319,950+100.0%
Sold on 19 December 2002
Detached
+£159,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000+28.0%
Sold on 16 April 1999
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 5 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1