76, SEA PLACE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN12 4BS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£565,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+126.9%
Price Change
+£316,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£565,000+126.9%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Detached
+£316,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,000+6.9%
Sold on 24 July 2020
Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£233,000+22.6%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 4 April 2013
Detached
Sale #1