83, NEWPORT STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE3 9FU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£160,000+42.9%
Sold on 20 October 2022
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,000+111.3%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,000+26.3%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Terraced
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,950+49.8%
Sold on 25 February 2000
Terraced
+£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 9 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1