Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, WALMSLEY ROAD, BROADSTAIRS, THANET, KENT
CT10 2BH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£590,000
Last Sold Price
5 October 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.3%
Price Change
+£280,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£590,000
+90.3%
Sold on 5 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£280,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,000
+24.0%
Sold on 10 September 2008
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 22 November 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT10 2BH
← Back to All Properties