Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
135, CROMPTON STREET, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 3GR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£198,000
+16.5%
Sold on 4 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+6.3%
Sold on 8 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+0.5%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,250
+7.6%
Sold on 5 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,000
Sold on 28 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 3GR
← Back to All Properties