Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, CALDECOTT CHASE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 5GZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£318,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.2%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£318,000
-2.2%
Sold on 7 August 2025
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+12.1%
Sold on 17 May 2022
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+22.9%
Sold on 3 August 2018
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£236,000
Sold on 29 October 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 5GZ
← Back to All Properties