1, SHAW CLOSE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX4 9DS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£440,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.5%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£440,000+27.5%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£345,000+6.2%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000+91.2%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000+88.9%
Sold on 21 January 2005
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 23 September 1999
Detached
Sale #1