Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, MAIDSTONE ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 1EA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,500
Last Sold Price
4 January 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£197,500
+9.1%
Sold on 4 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£181,000
+24.8%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+7.4%
Sold on 13 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
-34.1%
Sold on 15 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£69,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£204,950
Sold on 29 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 1EA
← Back to All Properties