Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, ALWYN GARDENS, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 1LW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.8%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£312,000
+41.8%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+14.6%
Sold on 12 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
+79.4%
Sold on 1 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,000
Sold on 15 January 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 1LW
← Back to All Properties