Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CHEQUER STREET, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV3 7DL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.6%
Price Change
+£50,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£130,000
+62.6%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Terraced
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+99.9%
Sold on 8 July 2002
Terraced
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 3 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV3 7DL
← Back to All Properties