WESTHALL COTTAGE, WESTHALL HILL, BURFORD, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX18 4BJ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£852,500
Last Sold Price
7 January 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£102,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£852,500+13.7%
Sold on 7 January 2013
Semi-Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£750,000+100.0%
Sold on 13 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£375,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£375,000
Sold on 5 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1