Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, GRISTHORPE ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B29 7SW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.2%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+62.2%
Sold on 4 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+0.0%
Sold on 3 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+25.9%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+145.2%
Sold on 26 February 2010
Semi-Detached
+£87,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 16 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B29 7SW
← Back to All Properties