Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
TOWNHEAD OLD BARN, 49A, DOWNHAM ROAD, CLITHEROE, RIBBLE VALLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB7 4AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.8%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£435,000
+16.8%
Sold on 12 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£372,500
+12.9%
Sold on 1 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£42,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£329,950
+457.8%
Sold on 15 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£270,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,150
Sold on 21 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB7 4AU
← Back to All Properties