Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
124, JEX ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR5 8XQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.5%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£217,000
+85.5%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
-6.4%
Sold on 25 May 2012
Terraced
-£7,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,995
Sold on 10 November 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR5 8XQ
← Back to All Properties