Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MYRTLE ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 7SJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+22.0%
Sold on 26 June 2023
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+46.4%
Sold on 17 February 2021
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+40.0%
Sold on 30 September 2015
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+98.0%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 19 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 7SJ
← Back to All Properties