WALNUT TREE COTTAGE, PART LANE, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM

RG7 1RU

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£892,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.1%
Price Change
+£309,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£892,000+53.1%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£309,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£582,500+84.9%
Sold on 26 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£267,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£315,000
Sold on 17 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1