Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, PRESCOT STREET, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3BN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,500
Last Sold Price
10 September 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.8%
Price Change
+£1,240 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£156,500
+0.8%
Sold on 10 September 2012
Terraced
+£1,240 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,260
+76.5%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Terraced
+£67,310 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,950
+46.6%
Sold on 8 July 2002
Terraced
+£27,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 25 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3BN
← Back to All Properties