Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, OLD BARN VIEW, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU7 1YR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£395,000
+19.7%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£330,000
+0.0%
Sold on 7 February 2017
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£330,000
+35.8%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£243,000
+13.0%
Sold on 27 May 2011
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+144.5%
Sold on 15 June 2006
Terraced
+£127,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,950
Sold on 30 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU7 1YR
← Back to All Properties