Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, BARNES AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 5EQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.6%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
+7.6%
Sold on 13 September 2010
Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£446,000
+93.9%
Sold on 16 August 2007
Detached
+£216,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 23 November 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 5EQ
← Back to All Properties