Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LICKBARROW COTTAGE, LICKBARROW CLOSE, WINDERMERE, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA23 2NF
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2023
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+109.6%
Price Change
+£227,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£435,000
+109.6%
Sold on 21 December 2023
Detached
+£227,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£207,500
Sold on 7 January 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA23 2NF
← Back to All Properties